NDCC Table of Contents
3-02-08. Authority to do necessary acts and make representations 🗎 PDF
- To do everything necessary or proper and usual in the ordinary course of business to effect the purpose of the agent's agency.
- To make a representation respecting any matter of fact, not including the terms of the agent's authority, but upon which the agent's right to use the agent's authority depends and the truth of which cannot be determined by the use of reasonable diligence on the part of the person to whom the representation is made.