North Dakota Century Code
1-02-33. Statutes which shall be deemed subsequent to code 🗎 PDF
Any statute other than this code, whether enacted at the 1961 session of the legislative assembly or thereafter, is deemed to have been enacted subsequently to the enactment of this code. If any such statute repeals, amends, or is inconsistent with any provision of this code, the provisions of such statute shall prevail.