North Dakota Century Code
1-01-17. Degrees of negligence - Definition 🗎 PDF
Slight negligence shall consist in the want of great care and diligence, ordinary negligence, in the want of ordinary care and diligence, and gross negligence, in the want of slight care and diligence.