North Dakota Century Code
3-03-01. Rights and liabilities accruing to principal 🗎 PDF
An agent represents the agent's principal for all purposes within the scope of the agent's actual or ostensible authority, and all the rights and liabilities which would accrue to the agent from the transactions within such limit, if they had been entered into on the agent's own account, accrue to the principal.