North Dakota Century Code
1-01-25. What deemed constructive notice 🗎 PDF
Every person who has actual notice of circumstances sufficient to put a prudent person upon inquiry as to a particular fact and who omits to make such inquiry with reasonable diligence is deemed to have constructive notice of the fact itself.